Get started5 Bewick Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wolverhampton (WV6 8NT). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £151,000 is 16.6% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 30.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £129,500 in November 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 48 m² it's 28.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 21 EPCs).
5 Bewick Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
5 Bewick Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 22 years.
£129,500
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 22 years.
On habitable rooms, 5 Bewick Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,698
Street avg £2,248
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km
Turner Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

29 November 2024Most recent
£129,500
+9.7%over 16 years13 June 2008
£118,000
-5.6%over 2 years19 December 2005
£124,950
+25.0%over 2 years20 December 2002
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 8NT: £179,950 (2025–2021).
6 Bewick Court The Holloway Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 2025
10 Bewick Court The Holloway Wolverhampton
Sold Mar 2025
19 Bewick Court The Holloway Wolverhampton
Sold Feb 2024
18 Bewick Court The Holloway Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2023
11 Bewick Court The Holloway Wolverhampton
Sold Feb 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
WV6 8PE
Closest school
0.6 km
Christ Church (Church of England) Infant and Nursery School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.