Get started21 Cabot Grove is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wolverhampton (WV6 7TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 518 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 is 10.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£434/sq ft) was about 201.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £225,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
21 Cabot Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jan 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 23 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 21 Cabot Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,672
Street avg £2,770
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Shackleton Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

2 December 2021Most recent
£225,000
+73.1%over 9 years7 September 2012
£130,000
+97.0%over 13 years7 December 1998
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7TQ: £181,500 (2022–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
WV6 7TQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Perton First School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.