Get started11a is a five-bedroom detached house in Pattingham, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7BL). It has a recorded floor area of 185 m² (around 1991 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Held since July 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 16% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £653,000 sits 59.3% above the 2005 sale of £410,000. At 185 m² the property is well over the postcode median (103 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 84% of similar EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
11a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£653,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.0% per year over 4 years.
£410,000
Growth on file: 16.0% per year over 4 years.
On epc rating, 11a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,216
Street avg £2,735
Floor Area
185 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

22 July 2005Most recent
£410,000
+78.3%over 3 years31 August 2001
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7BL: £225,000 (2025–2024).
28 Hall End Lane Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Oct 2025
26 Hall End Lane Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 2025
20 Hall End Lane Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Aug 2025
36 Hall End Lane Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Dec 2024
17 Leckie Court Hall End Lane Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2024
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
WV6 7NL
Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Chad's CofE (VC) First School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.