Get started5 Beech Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Pattingham, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7BA). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1162 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £391,000 is 35.3% above the 2018 sale price. At 108 m² it's 21.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 4 EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £289,000.
5 Beech Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Mar 2020
5 Beech Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£391,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 16 years.
£289,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 16 years.
5 Beech Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,678
Street avg £3,450
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

24 August 2018Most recent
£289,000
+27.0%over 6 years23 February 2012
£227,500
+31.5%over 9 years11 October 2002
£173,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7BA: £299,950 (2025–2013).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
WV6 7NL
Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Chad's CofE (VC) First School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.