Get started5 Letchmere Lane is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Pattingham, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7AH). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1084 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £258,000 is 32.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£180/sq ft) was about 43.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in May 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Letchmere Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Apr 2021
5 Letchmere Lane changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 13 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 13 years.
Price per m² for 5 Letchmere Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,936
Street avg £1,401
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

3 May 2017Most recent
£195,000
+9.2%over 11 months27 May 2016
£178,500
+9.5%over 3 years10 September 2012
£163,000
+16.4%over 5 years6 October 2006
£140,000
-1.8%over 2 years30 July 2004
£142,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7AH: £222,000 (2017–2001).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
WV6 7TQ
Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Chad's CofE (VC) First School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.