Get started37 Oakridge Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cheslyn Hay, Walsall, Walsall (WS6 7QZ). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 766 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Walsall HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 24.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£268/sq ft) was about 59.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £205,000 in October 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 71 m² it's 18.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 23 EPCs).
37 Oakridge Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Sept 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 22 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 37 Oakridge Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,882
Street avg £2,308
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Landywood Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

18 October 2019Most recent
£205,000
+42.4%over 7 years2 December 2011
£144,000
+10.8%over 8 years21 November 2003
£130,000
+109.7%over 5 years28 November 1997
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS6 7QZ: £160,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
WS6 7DU
Closest school
0.4 km
Glenthorne Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.