Get started21 Hill Street is a property in Cheslyn Hay, Walsall, Walsall (WS6 7HR). It has council tax band B.
Held since October 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Walsall HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£57,950
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 5 years.
19 October 2001Most recent
£57,950
+44.9%over 5 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cheslyn Hay Academy — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

12 July 1996
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS6 7HR: £310,000 (2025–2021).
Closest school
0.2 km
Cheslyn Hay Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB