Get started25 Tatham Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Winstanley, Wigan, Wigan (WN3 6JT). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1131 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in August 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced Wigan HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £240,000 sits 66.7% above the 2010 sale of £144,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£127/sq ft) was about 32.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 105 m² it's 27.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 20 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs).
25 Tatham Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Mar 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 13 years.
£144,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 13 years.
Price per m² for 25 Tatham Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,370
Street avg £2,119
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tatham Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Winstanley Community Primary School. 20 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

2 August 2010Most recent
£144,000
+143.0%over 13 years27 June 1997
£59,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 6JT: £247,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
WN3 6GE
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB