Get started11 Old Hall Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ince, Wigan, Wigan (WN3 4QR). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in May 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in March 2002. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 sits 287.1% above the 2002 sale of £31,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£51/sq ft) was about 25.8% below the postcode norm.
11 Old Hall Street's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£31,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 11 Old Hall Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£544
Street avg £814
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Old Hall Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Britannia Bridge Primary School. 26 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 March 2002Most recent
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 4QR: £72,500 (2019–2003).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
WN3 4JR
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB