Get started10d is a property in London (W2 4XB).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in January 2014.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£2,110,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 13 years.
31 January 2014Most recent
£2,110,000
+210.3%over 13 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chepstow Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

8 December 2000
£680,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 4XB: £1,950,000 (2024–2022).
Flat 8 17 Pembridge Place London
Sold Jan 2024
18 Pembridge Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Dec 2023
7 Pembridge Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2023
Flat 1 3 Pembridge Place London
Sold Jun 2023
14 Pembridge Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Dec 2022
Closest school
0.5 km
Colville Primary School. 74 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB