Get startedFlat E is a mid-terrace house in London (W2 4PL). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 505 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,931/sq ft) was about 143.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 47 m² it's 19.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (58 m² median across 39 EPCs). Last sale on file: £975,000 in July 2020.
Flat E's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jun 2020
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,000,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£975,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for Flat E runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£20,780
Street avg £10,712
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chepstow Rd / Westbourne Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.6dB

22 July 2020Most recent
£975,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 4PL: £650,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
W2 4UW
Closest school
0.5 km
Hallfield Primary School. 74 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.1dB