Get started10 Holland Park Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 3SU). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a balcony.
4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 94 m² it's 20.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (118 m² median across 11 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,917/sq ft) was about 152.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2020 for £1,940,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
10 Holland Park Mews has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Replacement of folding garage door with electric up and over door to match existing; replacement of roof tiles to match existing; removal of chipboard cover at rear to reveal stucco detail; making good of chimney stacks and parapet wall (amended description).
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£2,030,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,940,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Holland Park Mews is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£20,638
Street avg £17,348
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Holland Park Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Replacement of folding garage door with electric up and over door to match existing; replacement of roof tiles to match existing; removal of chipboard cover at rear to reveal stucco detail; making good of chimney stacks and parapet wall (Amended).
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
1 June 2020Most recent
£1,940,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 3SU: £2,590,000 (2022–2014).
14 Holland Park Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2022
2 Holland Park Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold May 2022
1 Holland Park Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2020
3 Holland Park Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2016
1a Holland Park Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2014
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
W11 3DJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Holland Park School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB