Get started12 Boyne Terrace Mews is a three-bedroom detached house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 3LR). It has a recorded floor area of 189 m² (around 2034 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2022 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2022) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in August 2016 the rating was F, the property has climbed 4 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Very Good, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £4,082,000 sits 62% above the 2018 sale of £2,520,000. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in March 2018. 4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused.
12 Boyne Terrace Mews has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Installation of plant equipment in rear light-well.
12 Boyne Terrace Mews changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£4,082,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.3% per year over 1 year.
£2,520,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 1 year.
On co₂ emissions, 12 Boyne Terrace Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£13,333
Street avg £14,788
Floor Area
189 m²
Street avg 209 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Holland Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heat pump installed, significantly improving energy efficiency
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
High performance glazing installed
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Details required by condition 3a (on-site sample brick work panel), 3b (details or samples of proposed glazed bricks), 3c (revised drawing showing replacement vehicular garage within property) of planning permission ref. PP/18/08032 dated 31st January 2019 (Demolition of existing mews building and erection of mews building over three-storeys including single-storey basement).
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
9 March 2018Most recent
£2,520,000
+12.0%over 1 year28 November 2016
£2,250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 3LR: £3,450,000 (2024–2016).
9 Boyne Terrace Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2024
10 Boyne Terrace Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jul 2024
6 Boyne Terrace Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jul 2021
7 Boyne Terrace Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2021
11 Boyne Terrace Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Aug 2009
Street avg 5.1 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 10 years
W11 3AE
Closest school
0.4 km
Holland Park School. 82 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.