Get started26 Chepstow Court is a mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 3ED). It has a recorded floor area of 33 m² (around 355 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. At 33 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (33–63 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 19.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £491,000 is 90.2% below the 2021 sale of £5,000,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£14,076/sq ft) was about 2486.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 33 m² it's 23.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (43 m² median across 29 EPCs). Sold March 2021 for £5,000,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
26 Chepstow Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 26 Chepstow Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£491,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 19.8% per year over 18 years.
£5,000,000
Growth on file: 19.8% per year over 18 years.
26 Chepstow Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£151,515
Street avg £8,315
Floor Area
33 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chepstow Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 March 2021Most recent
£5,000,000
+1198.7%over 10 years30 April 2010
£385,000
+85.5%over 6 years31 July 2003
£207,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 3ED: £543,000 (2024–2021).
32 Chepstow Court Chepstow Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Aug 2024
34 Chepstow Court Chepstow Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2024
17 Chepstow Court Chepstow Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2022
24 Chepstow Court Chepstow Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2021
21 Chepstow Court Chepstow Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2017
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
W11 3ED
Closest school
0.4 km
Colville Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.