Get started32 Chepstow Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 3ED). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. At 42 m² this is the 9th smallest of 30 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–63 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in January 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and window efficiency went from Average to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,095/sq ft) was about 90.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £495,000 in August 2024.
32 Chepstow Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
32 Chepstow Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£512,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 27 years.
£495,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 27 years.
32 Chepstow Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£11,786
Street avg £22,288
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chepstow Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 August 2024Most recent
£495,000
+11.2%over 14 years5 July 2010
£445,000
+140.5%over 9 years29 June 2001
£185,000
+81.4%over 3 years24 September 1997
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 3ED: £585,000 (2024–2021).
34 Chepstow Court Chepstow Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2024
17 Chepstow Court Chepstow Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2022
26 Chepstow Court Chepstow Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2021
24 Chepstow Court Chepstow Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2021
21 Chepstow Court Chepstow Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2017
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
W11 3DJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Colville Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.