Get started11c is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 3EA). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. At 68 m² this is the 5th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–305 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in June 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £781,000 is 42% above the 2009 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£751/sq ft) was about 41.3% below the postcode norm. At 68 m² it's 17.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 22 EPCs).
11c's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£781,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 8 years.
£550,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 8 years.
On epc rating, 11c stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,088
Street avg £8,941
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chepstow Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 June 2009Most recent
£550,000
+59.4%over 8 years20 June 2001
£345,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 3EA: £4,999,999 (2023–2019).
17 Chepstow Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2023
1 Chepstow Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2022
7 Chepstow Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2021
19 Chepstow Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2021
29g Chepstow Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2019
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
W11 3DJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Colville Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.