Get started15 Dunworth Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 1LE). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £963,000 is 30.3% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,010/sq ft) was about 91% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 68 m² it sits well below the postcode median (107 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in June 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
15 Dunworth Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Aug 2020
15 Dunworth Mews saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£963,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 8 years.
£739,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 8 years.
15 Dunworth Mews is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£10,869
Street avg £8,770
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Portobello Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

10 June 2011Most recent
£739,000
+7.6%over 4 years27 April 2007
£687,000
+57.9%over 4 years14 February 2003
£435,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1LE: £1,575,000 (2025–2020).
7 Dunworth Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2025
11 Dunworth Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Apr 2024
20 Dunworth Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2023
17 Dunworth Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2021
1 Dunworth Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Apr 2020
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
W11 1BS
Closest school
0.2 km
Colville Primary School. 84 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.