Get startedFlat 3 is a mid-terrace house in London (W11 1HS). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 542 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Good to Very Good and main heating went from Good to Very Good; while lighting dropped from Average to Poor. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since June 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £573,000 sits 309.3% above the 1999 sale of £140,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£258/sq ft) was about 69.8% below the postcode norm. At 50 m² it's 25.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 46 EPCs).
Flat 3's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Mar 2020
Flat 3's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£573,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£140,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Flat 3 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,780
Street avg £11,824
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Great Western Road (W11) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 June 1999Most recent
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1HS: £750,000 (2025–2024).
Flat C 3 Leamington Road Villas London
Sold Feb 2025
Flat B 3 Leamington Road Villas London
Sold Dec 2024
Ground Floor 7 Leamington Road Villas London
Sold Nov 2024
3 Leamington Road Villas Westminster London
Sold Oct 2024
Flat E 3 Leamington Road Villas London
Sold Oct 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
W11 1JD
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Mary of the Angels Catholic Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.5dB