Get startedFlat C is a mid-terrace house in London (W11 1HS). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 23% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,394/sq ft) was about 69% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £750,000. At 50 m² it's 25.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 46 EPCs).
Flat C's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Nov 2025
Flat C changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£795,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 23.0% per year over 1 year.
£750,000
Growth on file: 23.0% per year over 1 year.
On years held, Flat C runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£15,000
Street avg £11,336
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Great Western Road (W11) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.8dB

28 February 2025Most recent
£750,000
+23.0%21 October 2024
£610,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1HS: £610,000 (2024–2024).
Flat B 3 Leamington Road Villas London
Sold Dec 2024
Ground Floor 7 Leamington Road Villas London
Sold Nov 2024
3 Leamington Road Villas Westminster London
Sold Oct 2024
Flat E 3 Leamington Road Villas London
Sold Oct 2024
Flat D 3 Leamington Road Villas London
Sold Oct 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
W11 1JD
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Mary of the Angels Catholic Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.