Get startedBasement is a property in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 1EJ).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in July 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Basement has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£499,999
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 11 years.
4 July 2011Most recent
£499,999
+150.0%over 10 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Portobello Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.7dB

5 September 2000
£200,000
6 March 2000
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1EJ: £675,000 (2024–2016).
276 Westbourne Park Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2024
First Floor Flat 272 Westbourne Park Road London
Sold May 2022
272a Westbourne Park Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2021
268 Westbourne Park Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jul 2020
First Floor Flat 276 Westbourne Park Road London
Sold Aug 2014
W11 1JB
Closest school
0.3 km
Colville Primary School. 85 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.