Get started311 Westbourne Park Road is a property in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 1EF).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 17.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 10 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 4 refused. Past consents include change of use to residential, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £9,100,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
A recent planning application at 311 Westbourne Park Road was refused — worth checking the council file.
Verification Order required to confirm the numbering and description of the commercial units and newly converted residential units, linked to Planning applications PA/22/07726 and PA/22/07727, as follows:311 Westbourne Park Road, LONDON, W11 1EF (Ground Floor and Basement)311A Westbourne Park Road, LONDON, W11 1EF (First and Second Floor)313 Westbourne Park Road, LONDON, W11 1EF (Ground Floor)313A Westbourne Park Road, LONDON, W11 1EF (First and Second Floor)The following addresses to be deleted:Flat 1, 313 Westbourne Park Road, LONDON, W11 1EF Flat 2, 313 Westbourne Park Road, LONDON, W11 1EF
Price for 311 Westbourne Park Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2008 starting point.
£9,100,000
Growth on file: 17.2% per year over 14 years.
14 March 2022Most recent
£9,100,000
+810.0%over 13 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Portobello Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.4dB

Replacement of 7 No. existing shopfronts together with associated works.***WITHDRAWN***
8 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
11 April 2008
£1,000,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1EF: £1,850,000 (2024–2022).
315a Westbourne Park Road London
Sold Dec 2024
Flat A 309 Westbourne Park Road London
Sold Jan 2024
Flat 305 Westbourne Park Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2023
307a Westbourne Park Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2023
307 Westbourne Park Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2022
W11 1LE
Closest school
0.3 km
Colville Primary School. 85 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.