Get started25a is a mid-terrace house in Threemilestone, Truro, Truro (TR3 6DH). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1967-1975. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£365/sq ft) was about 69.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 66 m² it's 18.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 39 EPCs). Last sale on file: £259,500 in April 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 25a has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 25 years.
£259,500
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 25 years.
25a is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,932
Street avg £2,767
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Glyn Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

11 April 2022Most recent
£259,500
+15.3%over 4 years2 June 2017
£225,000
+298.2%over 19 years8 May 1998
£56,500
+10.8%over 1 year29 November 1996
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6DH: £310,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Threemilestone School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.