Get started12 Silver Way is a property in Threemilestone, Truro, Truro (TR3 6BP). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since June 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 23.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
12 Silver Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£96,500
Growth on file: 23.4% per year over 4 years.
17 June 2003Most recent
£96,500
+80.4%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

4 February 2000
£53,500
+19.6%22 October 1999
£44,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6BP: £169,000 (2024–2014).
TR3 6FE
Closest school
0.3 km
Threemilestone School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.