Get started26 Silver Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Threemilestone, Truro, Truro (TR3 6BP). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£329/sq ft) was about 141.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2023 for £212,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Aug 2023
Price for 26 Silver Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 26 years.
£212,500
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 26 years.
26 Silver Way is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,542
Street avg £2,050
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

17 August 2023Most recent
£212,500
+32.8%over 4 years14 February 2019
£160,000
+166.7%over 18 years30 November 2000
£60,000
+53.8%over 3 years12 November 1997
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6BP: £155,000 (2024–2003).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TR3 6LS
Closest school
0.3 km
Threemilestone School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.