Get started24 Silver Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Threemilestone, Truro, Truro (TR3 6BP). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 is 27.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£262/sq ft) was about 304.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2020 for £169,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
24 Silver Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Aug 2022
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 18 years.
£169,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 24 Silver Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,817
Street avg £2,231
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

2 October 2020Most recent
£169,000
+9.0%over 6 years6 June 2014
£155,000
+22.0%over 5 years8 August 2008
£127,000
+44.3%over 5 years7 March 2003
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6BP: £160,000 (2024–2000).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TR3 6LS
Closest school
0.3 km
Threemilestone School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.