Get startedCorner House is a property in Calenick, Truro, Truro (TR3 6AB).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold November 2019 for £285,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Corner House has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£285,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 18 years.
15 November 2019Most recent
£285,000
+30.1%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

29 November 2012
£219,000
+153.2%over 11 years4 July 2001
£86,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6AB: £215,000 (2022–2018).
Closest school
0.6 km
Kea Community Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.