Get started5 Fourseasons Apartments is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Carbis Bay, St. Ives, St Ives (TR26 2SF). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2013) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 62 m² this is the 5th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–123 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (83 versus a worst of 74). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £344,000 is 17.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£438/sq ft) was about 42.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 62 m² it's 20.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 17 EPCs). Last sale on file: £292,000 in November 2018.
5 Fourseasons Apartments's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Dec 2023
5 Fourseasons Apartments valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£344,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 5 years.
£292,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 5 years.
Years Held for 5 Fourseasons Apartments runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,710
Street avg £4,272
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 72 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Boskerris Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

2 November 2018Most recent
£292,000
+19.2%over 4 years7 February 2014
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 2SF: £216,000 (2025–2022).
Seas Reach Flat 1 St Ives Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Apr 2025
3 Fourseasons Apartments St Ives Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Feb 2025
Trevarno St Ives Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Nov 2024
Carbis House Back Door Cottage St Ives Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Jan 2023
6 Fourseasons Apartments St Ives Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Feb 2022
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
TR26 2SF
Closest school
0.3 km
St Uny CofE Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.