Get started1 Fourseasons Apartments is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Carbis Bay, St. Ives, St Ives (TR26 2SF). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft). The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. At 56 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–123 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£469/sq ft) was about 53.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² it's 28.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 17 EPCs). Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £283,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Fourseasons Apartments's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Mar 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 6 years.
£283,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 6 years.
1 Fourseasons Apartments is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£5,054
Street avg £4,247
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 73 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Boskerris Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

12 February 2021Most recent
£283,000
+17.9%over 6 years8 September 2014
£239,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 2SF: £216,000 (2025–2022).
Seas Reach Flat 1 St Ives Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Apr 2025
3 Fourseasons Apartments St Ives Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Feb 2025
Trevarno St Ives Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Nov 2024
Carbis House Back Door Cottage St Ives Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Jan 2023
6 Fourseasons Apartments St Ives Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Feb 2022
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 8 years
TR26 2RT
Closest school
0.3 km
St Uny CofE Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.