Get startedRivington is a five-bedroom property in Carbis Bay, St. Ives, St Ives (TR26 2NZ). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in May 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£342,000
Growth on file: 20.5% per year over 7 years.
20 May 2005Most recent
£342,000
+280.0%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Carbis Bay Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

24 March 1998
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 2NZ: £600,000 (2024–2021).
Chota Sparbles Porthrepta Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Nov 2024
7 Atlantic Watch Porthrepta Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Jun 2024
Chy An Eglos Porthrepta Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Aug 2022
2 Atlantic Watch Porthrepta Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Jul 2022
Grey Mount Porthrepta Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Aug 2021
TR26 2BE
Closest school
0.6 km
St Uny CofE Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.