Get started1 Bahavella Drive is a six-bedroom detached house in St Ives (TR26 2BF). It has a recorded floor area of 170 m² (around 1830 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2024) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. When first surveyed in January 2019 the rating was D, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£410/sq ft) was about 58% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was April 2025 at £750,000 — fresh data. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
1 Bahavella Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£794,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 5 years.
£750,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 5 years.
1 Bahavella Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,412
Street avg £2,934
Floor Area
170 m²
Street avg 181 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Leisure Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 April 2025Most recent
£750,000
+30.4%over 4 years17 September 2020
£575,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 2BF: £465,000 (2021–1999).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
TR26 2NU
Closest school
0.3 km
St Ives Infant School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB