Get startedOakmere is a property in St Ives (TR26 2DA). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in March 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£444,000
Growth on file: 16.5% per year over 3 years.
25 March 2004Most recent
£444,000
+50.5%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Talland Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

19 July 2001
£295,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 2DA: £165,000 (2022–2019).
Closest school
0.5 km
St Ives Infant School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.