Get started7 Trenwith Lane is a property in St Ives (TR26 1DD). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in December 2007. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 7 Trenwith Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£292,000
Growth on file: 15.8% per year over 12 years.
20 December 2007Most recent
£292,000
+25.3%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

19 May 2006
£233,000
+55.3%over 4 years1 February 2002
£150,000
+177.8%over 5 years7 June 1996
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 1DD: £425,000 (2025–2021).
TR26 1DT
Opp Gwel an Wheal Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Ives Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.