Get started1 Alexandra Row is an end-of-terrace house in St Ives (TR26 1EH). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 831 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £308,000 sits 76% above the 2011 sale of £175,000. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in June 2011.
1 Alexandra Row's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Apr 2019
1 Alexandra Row valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£175,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 1 Alexandra Row runs well behind the street norm.
EPC Rating
64 (D)
Street avg 60 (D)
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

30 June 2011Most recent
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 1EH: £205,000 (2014–1999).
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
TR26 1SH
Garrack Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Ives Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell