Get started11 Trolvus Vean is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Longdowns, Penryn, Penryn (TR10 9LT). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on wood logs. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 is 40.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£165/sq ft) was about 19.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2018 at £185,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Trolvus Vean's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Sept 2023
11 Trolvus Vean has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 24 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 24 years.
11 Trolvus Vean outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,779
Street avg £1,785
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

4 December 2018Most recent
£185,000
-2.6%over 11 years14 September 2007
£190,000
+160.5%over 7 years26 November 1999
£72,950
+45.9%over 4 years29 March 1995
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 9LT: £280,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.5 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
TR10 9ES
Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
2.3 km
Mabe Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.