Get startedChurch View is a property in Lamanva, Penryn, Penryn (TR10 9BJ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. A recent sale: £960,000 in April 2025. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2019.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Pre application advice for development of one or two detached dwellings
Latest sale on Church View was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£960,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 26 years.
29 April 2025Most recent
£960,000
+317.4%over 25 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.1dB

23 June 1999
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 9BJ: £375,000 (2024–2020).
TR10 9EH
Lamanva Training Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
2.7 km
Mabe Community Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB