Get started19 Alderwood Parc is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Penryn (TR10 8RJ). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in October 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 is 36.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£280/sq ft) was about 38.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £172,000 in February 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 19 Alderwood Parc has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 24 years.
£172,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 24 years.
Price per m²
£3,018
Street avg £2,953
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Green Lane Junction — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 February 2020Most recent
£172,000
+186.7%over 19 years20 July 2000
£60,000
+30.4%over 1 year22 March 1999
£46,000
+18.1%over 3 years12 December 1995
£38,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 8RJ: £233,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TR10 8LQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Penryn Primary Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.