Get started11 Alderwood Parc is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Penryn (TR10 8RJ). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Other recorded features include notable views. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£382/sq ft) was about 92.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2023 at £267,550.
Latest sale on 11 Alderwood Parc was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 27 years.
£267,550
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 11 Alderwood Parc lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,116
Street avg £2,925
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Green Lane Junction — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 November 2023Most recent
£267,550
+15.0%over 2 years3 September 2021
£232,600
+45.4%over 7 years15 October 2013
£160,000
-4.2%over 6 years20 November 2006
£167,000
+203.9%over 8 years7 August 1998
£54,950
+18.2%over 1 year2 December 1996
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 8RJ: £232,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TR10 8RJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Penryn Primary Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.