Get started12 Alderwood Parc is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Penryn (TR10 8RJ). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£387/sq ft) was about 93.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £233,000.
12 Alderwood Parc has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 29 years.
£233,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 12 Alderwood Parc lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,161
Street avg £2,924
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Green Lane Junction — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 September 2024Most recent
£233,000
+11.0%over 2 years29 September 2021
£210,000
+292.5%over 21 years24 March 2000
£53,500
+25.9%over 4 years25 April 1995
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 8RJ: £232,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TR10 8LQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Penryn Primary Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.