Get started40 Bohelland Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Penryn (TR10 8DY). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 964 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony and outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £270,000 is 35% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£207/sq ft) was about 26% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £200,000 in April 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
40 Bohelland Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 May 2021
40 Bohelland Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 22 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 40 Bohelland Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,233
Street avg £1,833
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bohelland Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

1 April 2019Most recent
£200,000
+17.6%over 7 years10 February 2012
£170,000
-4.0%30 January 2012
£177,000
+316.5%over 14 years1 September 1997
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 8DY: £192,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TR10 8EJ
Closest school
1.0 km
Penryn Primary Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.