Get started37 Bohelland Road is a one-bedroom property in Penryn (TR10 8DY). It has council tax band A. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in February 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
37 Bohelland Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£141,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 17 years.
8 February 2016Most recent
£141,000
+8.5%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bohelland Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

4 November 2011
£129,950
-3.7%over 3 years27 October 2008
£135,000
+291.3%over 9 years25 June 1999
£34,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 8DY: £200,000 (2023–2019).
TR10 8SH
Closest school
1.0 km
Penryn Primary Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.