Get started11 Dunstall Close is a four-bedroom property in St. Marys Bay, Romney Marsh, Romney Marsh (TN29 0QY). It has council tax band D.
Held since May 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2001. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£240,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 12 years.
27 May 2010Most recent
£240,000
+185.7%over 12 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dunstall Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension following the demolition of existing single storey rear extension.
20 March 1998
£84,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN29 0QY: £380,000 (2025–2017).
6 Dunstall Close St Marys Bay Romney Marsh
Sold Jan 2025
7 Dunstall Close St Marys Bay Romney Marsh
Sold Feb 2020
4 Dunstall Close St Marys Bay Romney Marsh
Sold Dec 2018
13 Dunstall Close St Marys Bay Romney Marsh
Sold Nov 2017
10 Dunstall Close St Marys Bay Romney Marsh
Sold Oct 2009
TN29 0AL
Closest school
1.8 km
Dymchurch Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.