Get started6 Beltex Place is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kingsnorth, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 7FE). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£439/sq ft) was about 54% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2024 at £255,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 54 m² it's 27% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 5 EPCs).
6 Beltex Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
6 Beltex Place has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 13 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 13 years.
6 Beltex Place outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,722
Street avg £3,152
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 73 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 May 2024Most recent
£255,000
+13.8%over 5 years3 August 2018
£224,000
+12.0%over 2 years5 October 2015
£200,000
+30.7%over 4 years26 May 2011
£152,995
-1.9%20 May 2011
£155,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 7FE: £232,000 (2021–2011).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 9 years
TN25 7EX
Finn Farm Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Finberry Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.