Get started8 Damara Way is a detached house in Kingsnorth, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 7FD). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1457 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2010) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since December 2010 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 135 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 36 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £456,000 sits 74.1% above the 2010 sale of £261,895. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£180/sq ft) was about 26.7% below the postcode norm.
8 Damara Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Nov 2020
8 Damara Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£456,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£261,895
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Damara Way outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,934
Street avg £3,079
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

13 December 2010Most recent
£261,895
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 7FD: £305,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 8 years
Finn Farm Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Furley Park Primary Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB