Get started7 Dorset Crescent is a semi-detached house in Kingsnorth, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 7FA). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2015) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £359,000 sits 52.8% above the 2015 sale of £234,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£190/sq ft) was about 23.2% below the postcode norm. Last sold in September 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Aug 2025
7 Dorset Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£359,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£234,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Dorset Crescent is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,043
Street avg £2,842
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

25 September 2015Most recent
£234,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 7FA: £316,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
Finn Farm Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Furley Park Primary Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB