Get started25 Downsberry Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Kingsnorth, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 7EW). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 938 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£341/sq ft) was about 69% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
25 Downsberry Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Sept 2019
25 Downsberry Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 7 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 7 years.
25 Downsberry Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,671
Street avg £2,750
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

23 May 2017Most recent
£320,000
+70.2%over 7 years24 November 2009
£188,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 7EW: £362,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
TN25 7FE
Finn Farm Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Furley Park Primary Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.