Get started6 Chartwell Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Kingsnorth, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 7BF). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1391 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2009) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £442,000 is 23.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£257/sq ft) was about 16.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 129 m² it's 20.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (108 m² median across 9 EPCs). Last sold in February 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
6 Chartwell Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Nov 2019
Latest sale on 6 Chartwell Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£442,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 7 years.
£357,500
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 7 years.
6 Chartwell Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,766
Street avg £2,682
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

24 February 2017Most recent
£357,500
+15.3%over 1 year25 March 2015
£310,000
+24.0%over 4 years30 June 2010
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 7BF: £310,000 (2020–2014).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 13 years
TN25 7AQ
Finn Farm Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Furley Park Primary Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.