Get started125 Bridge Street is a three-bedroom property in Wye, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 5ED). It has council tax band D. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have lagged Ashford HPI: -10% per year against 0% for the wider region. A recent sale: £15,000 in December 2024. 16 planning records sit against the property, 14 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, a loft conversion, a porch and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
125 Bridge Street has been through 14 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
T1 - Holm Oak. Crown lift to 5m. Reduce to previous points. South and east side spread from 7m to 4.5m and west side spread from 6m to 4.5m to reduce overall dominance in garden.
Latest sale on 125 Bridge Street was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£15,000
Growth on file: -10.0% per year over 23 years.
19 December 2024Most recent
£15,000
-97.8%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Primary School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

T1 - Holm Oak - Crown lift up to 5m. T2 - Yew tree - reduce height from 6m to 4m & spread from 4m to 2/2.5m. T3 - Pine tree - Remove, tree has outgrown surroundings. T4 - Holly - reduce height from 7m to 3.5m and spread from 3.5 to 2/2.5m to allow more light into the garden. (T1 - Holm Oak - Superseded spec-reduce from 15m height to 12m, south and east side spread from 7m to 4.5m and west side spread from 6m to 4.5m to reduce overall dominance in garden).
14 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
8 September 2021
£685,000
+294.8%over 19 years26 October 2001
£173,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 5ED: £440,000 (2025–2024).
TN25 5LS
Closest school
0.1 km
Lady Joanna Thornhill Endowed Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.