Get started11 Farrier Close is a semi-detached house in Ashford (TN25 4PN). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £359,000 is 26.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£337/sq ft) was about 61.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2019 for £283,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Farrier Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£359,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 24 years.
£283,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 24 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Farrier Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,628
Street avg £3,133
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Orchard Heights — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

2 August 2019Most recent
£283,000
+16.5%28 June 2019
£243,000
+237.5%over 24 years19 April 1995
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4PN: £370,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
TN25 4PN
Closest school
0.4 km
Repton Manor Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.