Get startedCapella is a two-bedroom property in Boughton Aluph, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 4PH). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a balcony. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 17.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in August 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Capella has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Discharge of condition 5
£267,500
Growth on file: 17.7% per year over 3 years.
14 August 2015Most recent
£267,500
+66.1%over 3 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Towers School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
Erection of a side and rear extension to the existing bungalow and an area of raised decking
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
5 July 2012
£161,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4PH: £320,000 (2025–2012).
4 Goat Lees Faversham Road Boughton Aluph Ashford
Sold May 2025
Bon Abri Faversham Road Boughton Aluph Ashford
Sold Sept 2021
Four Wynds Faversham Road Boughton Aluph Ashford
Sold Jun 2015
Ruskins Faversham Road Boughton Aluph Ashford
Sold Dec 2013
Gate House Faversham Road Boughton Aluph Ashford
Sold Dec 2003
TN25 4EF
Closest school
0.1 km
Towers School and Sixth Form Centre. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.