Get started419 Canterbury Road is a property in Kennington, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 4DY). It has council tax band D.
Held since October 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 23.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
419 Canterbury Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£171,500
Growth on file: 23.4% per year over 1 year.
11 October 2002Most recent
£171,500
+23.4%over 10 monthsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

28 November 2001
£139,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4DY: £310,000 (2022–2002).
TN25 4BL
East Mountain Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Downs View Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.